Participants List: Beyond Boundaries

Allying human rights with other struggles for economic and social justice
 
Hotel Libertador, Lima, Peru
29 – 31 August 2018
 
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
 
Linda Marcela Acosta, Akubadaura 
Cathy Albisa, National Economic and Social Rights Initiative (NESRI) 
Cecilia Alemany Billorou, Development Alternatives with Women for a New Era (DAWN) 
Carlos Arana, Grupo Nacional de Presupuesto Público (GNPP)  
Rodolfo Bejarano, Red de Justicia Fiscal de América Latina y el Caribe
Million Belay, Alliance for Food Sovereignty in Africa (AFSA) 
Chafik Ben Rouine, Observatoire Tunisien de l’ Economie 
Rebecca Berger, Center for Economic and Social Rights (CESR)
Juliana Bravo Valencia, EarthRights International 
Carlos Brown, Fundar 
Felipe Cala,  Open Society Foundations 
Joji Carino, Forest Peoples Programme 
Jessenia Casani, Estudio para la defense de los Derechos de la Mujer (DEMUS)
Sergio Chaparro, Center for Economic and Social Rights (CESR) 
Allison Corkery, Center for Economic and Social Rights (CESR) 
Paolo de Renzio, International Budget Partnership (IBP) 
Kate Donald, Center for Economic and Social Rights (CESR) 
Jeanne Elone, TrustAfrica 
Alma Espino, Centro Interdisciplinario de Estudios sobre el Desarrollo (CIEDUR) 
Bhavani Fonseka, Center for Policy Alternatives
Darci Frigo, Terra de Direitos 
Chris Grove, International Network for Economic, Social and Cultural Rights (ESCR-Net) 
Salma Hussein, Egyptian Initiative for Personal Rights (EIPR) 
Gilad Isaacs, National Minimum Wage Research Initiative 
Makmid Kamara, Amnesty International 
Masego Madzwamuse, Open Society Foundations 
Emily Martinez, Open Society Foundations 
Luis Moreno, Red Latinoamericana sobre Deuda, Desarrollo y Derechos (Latindadd) 
Sarah Mukasa, Open Society Foundations 
Regina Navuga, Southern and Eastern Africa Trade Information and Negotiations Institute (SEATINI) 
Liz Nelson, Tax Justice Network (TJN) 
Sizani Ngubane, Rural Women's Movement
Paul Okumu, Africa Platform 
Louise Olivier, Open Society Foundations 
Gaby Oré Aguilar, Center for Economic and Social Rights (CESR) 
Borislav Petranov, Open Society Foundations 
Tarcila Rivera, Chirapaq
Iara Pietricovsky, Instituto de Estudos Socioeconômicos (INESC) 
Beth Roberts, Landesa 
Amanda Romero, Business and Human Rights Resource Center (BHRRC) 
Diego Saavedra, Derecho, Ambiente y Recursos Naturales (DAR)
César Rodríguez, Centro de Estudios de Derecho, Justicia y Sociedad (Dejusticia) 
Imad Sabi, Center for Economic and Social Rights (CESR) Board  
Ignacio Saiz, Center for Economic and Social Rights (CESR) 
Mohamed Sultan, Open Society Foundations 
Roxana Vásquez (CESR Consultant)
Gabrielle Watson, CESR Consultant (facilitator)